Miata Team Holland Foundation Miata Team Holland Foundation is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details :
www.miatasatsevenum.nl
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The responsible person for the Data Protection of Stichting Miata Team Holland can be reached here : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process:
Miata Team Holland Foundation processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- E-mail address
- Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:
Miata Team Holland Foundation processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making:
The Miata Team Holland Foundation does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

Basis for storage of personal data:
- E-mail address: The data subject has given permission for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.
- Location: The data subject has given permission for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

How long we store personal data:
Miata Team Holland Foundation does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data                > Retention period            > Reason
E-mail addresses                            > max. 12 months             > registration event
Location data                                  > max. 12 months             > registration event

Sharing personal data with third parties:
Miata Team Holland Foundation provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Miata Team Holland Foundation uses only functional cookies.

Overview of used cookies:
Below is described which cookies Miatasatsevenum itself places and which third-party cookies are used.

Google Analytics
Via Google Analytics anonymous data about the surfing behavior is collected on smile.nl. This way we can see how visitors like you use the website. We use this information to make informed decisions about the design of our website. We also optimize the operation of the website. To enable careful processing, we have taken the following measures:
We have signed a processor agreement with Google;
We have masked the last octet of the IP address;
We have disabled all the opportunities Google offers to "share data with Google";
We do not use other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.
Do not you want your click behavior to be tracked? Then you can download a browser plugin from the Google website to prevent this. Note: the plugin only works for Chrome.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Miata Team Holland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

The Miata Team Holland Foundation also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
Miata Team Holland Foundation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.